Submission Address:  Yerevan, RA Government 3rd building, 5th floor, room N 544, SPPA-A project implementation unit
Bid package language:    English
The Bidder’s qualification requirements
The Bidder should be a legal entity and provide the following information in order to be eligible for technical and further financial evaluation:
Technical description of the Goods proposed;
Proven evidence on the Bidder’s experience in the required Goods supplies field (copies of the contracts or others proving documents should be submitted) during at least last 5 years;
Valid information on the Bidder’s technical capacities and staff (production facility, building, information on the partners, transportation means, personnel, others)
For more information, please contact Ms. Marina Babayan – Procurement Specialist/Accountant of SPPA-A program via e-mail address:
Please, find more information about procedures of the bid package submission via this link.
The Support Programme for Protected Areas in Armenia (SPPA-Armenia) is part of the Caucasus Initiative, launched by the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ No: 2009.6657.2). The 6 years Programme (launched in mid of 2015) is being implemented based on intergovernmental Financial agreements between the Federal Republic of Germany and Republic of Armenia through the Separate Agreement signed between the KFW and Ministry of Nature Protection of Armenia on 28.05.2013.