Presented by "HAYNAKHAGITS" OJSC, construction of secondary school planned in Mrgashat settlement of Metsamor community of Armavir region on the preliminary environmental impact assessment application
RA Law "On Environmental Impact Assessment and Expertise" (21.06.2014. H0-110-Н), as well as RA Government's No. 19.11.2014 2023 established by the decision N 1325-Н On July 11, at 11:00 a.m., at the residence of the head of the Mrgashat settlement, there will be a public notice and discussion on the preliminary environmental impact assessment application submitted by "HAYNAKHAGITS" OJSC for the construction of the secondary school planned in the Mrgashat settlement of the Metsamor community of the Armavir marz (2 th public discussion).
19.11.2014 of the Government of the Republic of Armenia Within the time limits set by the annex to the decision N1325, recommendations and comments on the application can be submitted in writing to the Ministry of Environment, "Environmental Impact Testing Center" SNOC.
The documents can be consulted on the official website of the Ministry of Environment (, c. Yerevan, Buzand 1/3, 011/22-02-17, 011/22-02-18.