Transfer from Czech Republic to Armenia and back-2 days
Duration of the program: 6 days in the Czech Republic
Armenian candidates to participate in the educational visit must:
Have experience in the field of nature conservation, sustainable tourism
They must actively participate in any public organization, scientific institution, regional SNCO, nature protection inspection body or in any other similar organization.
Submit a motivation letter in Armenian or English, which will describe topics of interest to them, expectations from the visit, noting how their participation will stimulate the protection of biodiversity in Armenia
Submit a professional autobiographical (CV)
They must be fully vaccinated with one of the vaccines accepted in the EU against Covid-19 (AstraZeneca, Moderna, Pfizer / Biontech). At least two weeks before departure, they received a stimulant of the Covid-19 vaccine (booster) and together with the application submitted a vaccination certificate confirming receipt of at least two doses.
When choosing participants, the balance of the genders will be ensured.
The Election Commission is a permanent consultant of the "Twinning" program, Program Manager, Head of the 3rd component of the program, Head of the Department of International Cooperation of the Ministry of Environment of the Republic of Armenia